[Solved]commandline parameters V7

Forum about TopSolid'Design 7 release.

Moderators: remi77, Daniel, jacs, Romain, Bill

cam
Master Corporal
Master Corporal
Posts: 39
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2009 9:46 am
TopSolid Module: TopSolid'Cam
TopSolid Version: 7.13
Location: Germany

[Solved]commandline parameters V7

Unread post by cam » Fri Feb 21, 2014 4:45 pm

Hi,

is there a list available with commandline parameters for TS7 design ?
Last edited by cam on Fri Jun 24, 2016 2:08 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
JuP
Master Chief
Master Chief
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2014 5:45 pm
TopSolid Module: TopSolid'Design
TopSolid Version: 7.14

Unread post by JuP » Tue Sep 23, 2014 10:23 am

Hello,

F1 key -> Search Tab -> write "floor" and open "Entering a value"
Julien . P
Youtube
Grabcad

cam
Master Corporal
Master Corporal
Posts: 39
Joined: Fri Oct 02, 2009 9:46 am
TopSolid Module: TopSolid'Cam
TopSolid Version: 7.13
Location: Germany

Unread post by cam » Wed Sep 24, 2014 5:12 pm

Hello Julien,

thankyou, but this is not what I mean.
I have now found.
Start a terminal an type "Path where TopSolid.exe is" with parameter /? and you will get a list with available command line parameters.

User avatar
JuP
Master Chief
Master Chief
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2014 5:45 pm
TopSolid Module: TopSolid'Design
TopSolid Version: 7.14

Unread post by JuP » Thu Sep 25, 2014 7:19 am

oh, I understand,

An other:
-p "new pdm directory"
If there is not PDM at this adress, TopSolid created a new
Julien . P
Youtube
Grabcad

Post Reply