TopSolid Dialog

All topics about specific development with COM interface, LIP language, API in VB, ...

Moderators: remi77, Daniel, jacs

User avatar
Peterson Nunes
Private
Private
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Feb 28, 2011 12:28 pm
Location: Joinville - SC
Contact:

TopSolid Dialog

Unread post by Peterson Nunes » Mon Feb 13, 2012 12:39 pm

I'd like know more about it.
>What's it?
>How can I use?

C:\Missler2011\V612\bin
topdialog.exe

Beco
Private First Class
Private First Class
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Jul 02, 2007 11:50 am
Location: Yambol, Bulgaria
Contact:

Unread post by Beco » Sat Feb 25, 2012 11:52 am

In TopSolid create new 'Wizard' document - when you add 'dialog node' (Read help for how to do that) - this dialog editor shows up. I don't think it can be used other way.
; )

Holzknoten
Master Corporal
Master Corporal
Posts: 43
Joined: Fri Apr 29, 2011 7:16 am
TopSolid Module: TopSolid'Wood
TopSolid Version: 6.17
Location: Hannover
Contact:

Unread post by Holzknoten » Mon Jul 15, 2013 9:37 pm

The wizard is for creating a personal dialog.

Examples by missler are only calculatings.
But it is more possible.
You can create a Dialog to insert a component with the correct parameter value.

I try to understand this Tutorial.
http://www.kxcad.net/TopSolid/TopSolid_ ... ar_pin.htm
At the moment i don't know the correct component-filename and -path.
some example files would be great for better lerning.

sorry for my bad english.
by Holzknoten

Post Reply