[Solved] Changing the idiom of TopTool

Issues and questions related to TopSolid installation.

Moderators: remi77, Daniel, jacs

User avatar
DSantos
Corporal
Corporal
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2011 8:47 pm
Location: São Paulo
Contact:

[Solved] Changing the idiom of TopTool

Unread post by DSantos » Mon Jul 02, 2012 2:06 pm

Hi folks,

Here I learned how to change the idiom TopSolid is supposed to use:

viewtopic.php?t=670

How can I do that for TopTool?

Thanks in advance,

Daniel

User avatar
necas
Private
Private
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Oct 21, 2011 5:49 pm

Unread post by necas » Fri Jul 13, 2012 4:43 pm

Hi,

To translate TopTool, enter in it, go to the Configuration field + Dictionary + Execute a procedure + Translator.wgl

Try it, I think it's like that.

Nuno

User avatar
DSantos
Corporal
Corporal
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2011 8:47 pm
Location: São Paulo
Contact:

Unread post by DSantos » Tue Aug 07, 2012 2:19 am

necas wrote:Hi,

To translate TopTool, enter in it, go to the Configuration field + Dictionary + Execute a procedure + Translator.wgl

Try it, I think it's like that.

Nuno
Olá Nuno! Obrigado!

I did what you said and that didn't help much... TopTool is still in Portuguese for me...

I'm doing anything wrong here?

And sorry for the long delay to reply... I thought nobody would answer this one... I checked for a week and nothing... thks for chiming in Nuno...

Até logo,

Daniel

User avatar
DSantos
Corporal
Corporal
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2011 8:47 pm
Location: São Paulo
Contact:

Unread post by DSantos » Thu Jan 03, 2013 12:50 pm

This script also solves this:

viewtopic.php?t=738

Post Reply