Page 1 of 1

how to make quard cores run ts at the same time?

Posted: Tue Mar 14, 2017 9:29 am
by developing
hi!

My cpu has quard core, and wanna them run ts at the same time. But it still only one core runs ts, eventhough I tried different ways to set. So why?
Does TopSolid doesn't support multi-core cpu? or because of cod type of ts ? or any other correct setting to make all cores run?

Greeting

Re: how to make quard cores run ts at the same time?

Posted: Wed Mar 15, 2017 2:11 pm
by remi77
Hi

In fact, as far as I know only a few cam functions (3d milling) are multi core.

See you

RĂ©mi :wink:

Re: how to make quard cores run ts at the same time?

Posted: Mon Mar 20, 2017 2:29 am
by developing
thank you