Is there a way to default a specific transparancy-level?

Integrated solution for design, manufacturing and management that provides all standard parts and procedures for wood processing.

Moderators: remi77, jacs, Daniel

Post Reply
Bernd
Private
Private
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Mar 27, 2018 8:09 pm
TopSolid Module: TopSolid'Wood
TopSolid Version: 6.18

Is there a way to default a specific transparancy-level?

Post by Bernd » Wed Mar 28, 2018 9:08 pm

Hi,

Is there a way to default a specific transparancy level?
We Always like to dray at transparancy-level 3.

Maybe trough a specific keyword in top.cfg?

Thanks in advance.
B.

----

I mean a standard level when Top Solid first starts up..
I know that you can change te level when Top Solid is active.

Greets.

User avatar
Toddsolid
Private
Private
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu May 17, 2018 12:36 am
TopSolid Module: TopSolid'Wood
TopSolid Version: 6.18

Re: Is there a way to default a specific transparancy-level?

Post by Toddsolid » Wed May 23, 2018 6:21 am

A_TRANSPARENCY 7
use the above text in your top.cfg file

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests