[Solved] How to create a standard Die set?

Progress CAD software solution for punching and bending tools: recognition of sheet metal parts, part unfolding, creation of strips, standard and advanced parts library, component and process library, control via tool levels, drawings...

Moderators: remi77, jacs, Daniel

Post Reply
User avatar
plusqq
Corporal
Corporal
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2007 6:12 am
Location: shenzhen city

[Solved] How to create a standard Die set?

Post by plusqq » Sun May 20, 2007 10:16 am

hi
somebody can tell how to add many components when we customsized die sets? like screws or pillar and bush ect. :?:

User avatar
plusqq
Corporal
Corporal
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2007 6:12 am
Location: shenzhen city

Post by plusqq » Thu May 24, 2007 11:07 am

nobody here??? :cry:

User avatar
jehronimo
Major
Major
Posts: 149
Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2007 1:05 pm

Post by jehronimo » Fri May 25, 2007 8:29 am

Hello,

Please do not cry :D

So about your problem, what do you want to do :?: I do not really understand your request, because I do not have a lot of problems to do what you want (of course if I understand correctly your request 8) )

You just have to insert your components on a die base, and save it in a specific place :shock:

No :?:

Jehronimo

User avatar
plusqq
Corporal
Corporal
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2007 6:12 am
Location: shenzhen city

Post by plusqq » Mon May 28, 2007 8:37 am

thank u

i means we customized die set in TopSolid'Progress, we include diebase than we needed and components. then save standard template , and save catalog header . here open excel, we add components in .
but components never be change when include standard die set, so i need u help!

User avatar
plusqq
Corporal
Corporal
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2007 6:12 am
Location: shenzhen city

Post by plusqq » Sat Jun 09, 2007 12:36 pm

now i hope the TopSolid patch of 224 .

Vincent
Private
Private
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2007 10:23 am

Post by Vincent » Fri Nov 16, 2007 10:29 am

this works fine on my workstation.

Is it working now on yours ?

User avatar
plusqq
Corporal
Corporal
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2007 6:12 am
Location: shenzhen city

Post by plusqq » Sat Nov 17, 2007 7:23 am

it's ok!
thank u!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest